Hindustantimes.Com - Info hindustantimes.com

hindustantimes.com receives about 333,600 unique visitors and 500,400 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,285.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $915,031.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hindustantimes.com is ranked number 1,544 in the world and 0.06672% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, Singapore and links to network IP address 52.74.17.139. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hindustantimes.com

Extensive news coverage on Indian politics, business and economy.
Latest news, India news, world news, Bollywood, cricket, live score, videos, photos and news updates from Hindustan Times, India's most trusted news brand
How did hindustantimes.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hindustantimes.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
333,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,008,000
Daily Pageviews:
500,400 (1.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,544 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.06672% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 72.8%71.4%162
United States 7.8%7.9%4561
Pakistan 2.4%2.3%614
United Kingdom 1.9%2.2%3041
Japan 1.7%1.8%6955
China 1.2%1.2%14309
United Arab Emirates 1.0%1.0%619
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.2%1410
Canada 0.9%0.9%3855
Qatar 0.7%1.0%704
Germany 0.7%1.1%9107
Bangladesh 0.6%0.5%1138
Australia 0.5%0.6%4186
Oman 0.5%0.7%319

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hindustantimes.com
96.38%96.61%1.54
paper.hindustantimes.com
2.63%2.04%1.2
coupons.hindustantimes.com
1.58%1.09%1.1
airquality.hindustantimes.com
0.08%0.20%3.9
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hindustantimes.com
Domain:
  hindustantimes.com
Rank:
  2,307
Organic Keywords:
  1,574,316
Organic Traffic:
  944,976
Organic Cost:
  $402,324.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6
Adwords Traffic:
  1
Adwords Cost:
  $1.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  87
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
25,140
Total Backlinks:
  3,870,473
Follow Links:
  2,487,098
Nofollow Links:
  1,383,375
Referring Domains:
  30,598
Referring IPs:
  30,323

How socially engaged is hindustantimes.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  700
Stumbles:
  14,817
Buffer:
  77
Pins:
  2

How much hindustantimes.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,285.76
Monthly Revenue:
$38,572.80
Yearly Revenue:
$469,302.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 357,286$571.66
United States 39,532$453.43
United Kingdom 11,009$68.58
Canada 4,504$31.57
Japan 9,007$28.82
Germany 5,504$26.59
Australia 3,002$22.61
United Arab Emirates 5,004$18.77
China 6,005$18.55
Qatar 5,004$13.26
Pakistan 11,509$12.20
Saudi Arabia 6,005$12.13
Oman 3,503$4.24
Bangladesh 2,502$3.35

How much money do hindustantimes.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$286.08
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,582.44
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$104,419.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
119,355
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,580,662
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
43,564,724
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 100,040$160.06
United States 7,116$81.62
United Kingdom 1,761$10.97
Canada 1,126$7.89
Germany 1,596$7.71
Australia 600$4.52
Pakistan 3,683$3.90
United Arab Emirates 701$2.63
Saudi Arabia 1,261$2.55
China 781$2.41
Japan 270$0.86
Qatar 300$0.80
Oman 70$0.08
Bangladesh 50$0.07

How much is hindustantimes.com worth?

Website Value:
$915,031.90

Where is hindustantimes.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.74.17.139
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 52.74.17.139

How fast does hindustantimes.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1840 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://hindustantimes.com/
http://www.hindustantimes.com/
http://m.hindustantimes.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.hindustantimes.com/res/mobile/js-ns/jquery-1.12.0.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.hindustantimes.com/res/mobile/css-ns/mobile-website.css?v=17

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.hindustantimes.com/widget/ws/live/score/42566 (expiration not specified)
https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KSLPR3B (15 minutes)
http://ecdn.firstimpression.io/fi_client.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/htmedialtd-hindustantimescom/loader.js (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.4KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/8114506/1507052364149/[FY18%20Asian%20OmniChannel%20ASA][300x250][We%20Mean%20It:Free2DShip][Shop%20Now][EL]/images/wmt.jpg could save 6.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hindustantimes.com/widget/images/scorecard300-bg.jpg could save 709B (22% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 738B (50% reduction).

Compressing http://asianmedia.com/MS3/www/delivery/ajs.php?zoneid=1***&cb=14881141134&ch***t=UTF-8&loc=http%3A//m.hindustantimes.com/&referer=http%3A//m.hindustantimes.com/ could save 738B (50% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.hin…vTubRrFpL.html">Past Congress chiefs</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/videos/indian…er-league-2017" class="cateBox indian…017-cb-section">indian-super-league-2017</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/videos/sports" class="cateBox sports-cb-section">sports</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.hindu…DDkEBYepI.html">Photos: Ed She…rden in Mumbai</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/photos/india/" class="cateBox india-cb-section">india</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/photos/india/" class="cateBox india-cb-section">india</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/photos/world/" class="cateBox world-cb-section">world</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://popup.t…me Thumbnails:" class="trc_mobile_adc…n_position_top"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hindustantimes.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hindustantimes.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Regional/India
News and Media/Online News

What sites are related to hindustantimes.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: http://www.hindustantimes.com/interstitialad
Date: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 10:23:16 GMT
Connection: close
meta-geo: US--IL--CHICAGO
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Eomportal-Instance: S160.204
Last-Modified: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 10:09:22 GMT
Server: nginx
Content-Length: 10522
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Date: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 10:23:17 GMT
Connection: close
meta-geo: US--IL--CHICAGO

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname a16-67.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 2017082803
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX hindustantimes-com.mail.eo.outlook.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
A 52.74.17.139 3600
NS a16-67.akam.net 3600
NS a18-64.akam.net 3600
NS a7-66.akam.net 3600
NS a1-232.akam.net 3600
NS a20-65.akam.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-08-14
Domain Age:
21 years 3 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: HINDUSTANTIMES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 435576_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-05T01:01:41Z
Creation Date: 1996-08-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-13T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: HT Media Limited
Registrant Organization: HT Media Limited
Registrant Street: 18-20 Kasturba Gandhi Marg
Registrant City: New Delhi
Registrant State/Province: New Delhi
Registrant Postal Code: 110001
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.9810284949
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: HT Media Limited
Admin Organization: HT Media Limited
Admin Street: 18-20 Kasturba Gandhi Marg
Admin City: New Delhi
Admin State/Province: New Delhi
Admin Postal Code: 110001
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.9810284949
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: HT Media Limited
Tech Organization: HT Media Limited
Tech Street: 18-20 Kasturba Gandhi Marg
Tech City: New Delhi
Tech State/Province: New Delhi
Tech Postal Code: 110001
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.9810284949
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A16-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A1-232.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-65.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-20T10:23:23Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HINDUSTANTIMES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 435576_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-04T09:30:11Z
Creation Date: 1996-08-14T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-13T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A1-232.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A16-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-66.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-20T10:23:19Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hindustantimes.com widget