Hindustantimes.Com - Info hindustantimes.com

hindustantimes.com receives about 374,350 unique visitors and 554,038 (1.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,476.49/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $845,924.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hindustantimes.com is ranked number 1,391 in the world and 0.07487% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, Singapore and links to network IP address 52.74.17.139.

About - hindustantimes.com

Extensive news coverage on Indian politics, business and economy.
Latest news, India news, world news, Bollywood, cricket, live score, videos, photos and news updates from Hindustan Times, India's most trusted news brand
How did hindustantimes.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hindustantimes.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
374,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,230,500
Daily Pageviews:
554,038 (1.48 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,391 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.07487% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 70.7%70.8%129
United States 8.9%8.6%3076
Pakistan 1.7%1.6%649
United Kingdom 1.7%1.7%2711
China 1.2%1.0%11947
United Arab Emirates 1.2%1.3%367
Canada 1.1%1.0%2613
Japan 1.1%1.0%8642
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.1%1254
Germany 0.9%1.2%5593
Qatar 0.9%1.3%404
Australia 0.8%0.8%2191
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%643
Singapore 0.6%0.6%1176
France 0.5%0.8%7261

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hindustantimes.com
97.73%97.16%1.47
paper.hindustantimes.com
1.97%1.55%1.2
coupons.hindustantimes.com
0.66%0.48%1.1
htgifa.hindustantimes.com
0.16%0.74%7.0
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hindustantimes.com
Domain:
  hindustantimes.com
Rank:
  1,925
Organic Keywords:
  1,812,044
Organic Traffic:
  1,165,378
Organic Cost:
  $556,878.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6
Adwords Traffic:
  6
Adwords Cost:
  $1.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  79
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
18,638
Total Backlinks:
  3,368,381
Follow Links:
  2,554,308
Nofollow Links:
  814,073
Referring Domains:
  26,106
Referring IPs:
  24,995

How socially engaged is hindustantimes.com?

Facebook:
  54,149
Google +:
  194,319
Linkedin:
  700
Stumbles:
  14,817
Buffer:
  77
Pins:
  2

How much hindustantimes.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,476.49
Monthly Revenue:
$44,294.70
Yearly Revenue:
$538,918.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 392,259$627.61
United States 47,647$546.51
United Kingdom 9,419$58.68
Canada 5,540$38.84
Australia 4,432$33.38
Germany 6,648$32.11
United Arab Emirates 7,202$27.01
France 4,432$20.83
Qatar 7,202$19.09
Japan 5,540$17.73
China 5,540$17.12
Saudi Arabia 6,094$12.31
Singapore 3,324$9.94
Pakistan 8,865$9.40
Bangladesh 4,432$5.94

How much money do hindustantimes.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$327.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,832.77
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$119,632.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
132,099
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,962,978
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
48,216,237
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 109,832$175.73
United States 8,577$98.37
Canada 1,385$9.71
United Kingdom 1,507$9.39
Germany 1,928$9.31
Australia 886$6.68
United Arab Emirates 1,008$3.78
Pakistan 2,837$3.01
Singapore 964$2.88
Saudi Arabia 1,280$2.59
France 488$2.29
China 720$2.23
Qatar 432$1.15
Japan 166$0.53
Bangladesh 89$0.12

How much is hindustantimes.com worth?

Website Value:
$845,924.07

Where is hindustantimes.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.74.17.139
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 52.74.17.139

How fast does hindustantimes.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1865 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js
http://widget.cloud.opta.net/v3/v3.opta-widgets.js
http://m.hindustantimes.com/_js/script.js,core-api-1.js?v=54
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.hindustantimes.com/res/mobile/css-ns/combine.css?v=13
http://m.hindustantimes.com/res/mobile/css-ns/style-v1.css?v=10
http://widget.cloud.opta.net/v3/css/v3.cricket.opta-widgets.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 306.1KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/static.evq1.com/ba1453ba-93b2-476c-8e2d-4d7b2***1ae61.jpg could save 218KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/35455007755579601 could save 60.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/13722015688800711057 could save 17.8KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://whatnowimg.hindustantimes.com/img/2017/08/30/0792c38b-1398-4bf9-bd59-123306312200_1_300X200.jpg could save 3.3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://whatnowimg.hindustantimes.com/img/2017/08/30/2a21d11d-1c40-4be0-b015-9637f4e7e826_1_215X143.jpg could save 2.5KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://whatnowimg.hindustantimes.com/img/2017/08/30/0792c38b-1398-4bf9-bd59-123306312200_1_215X143.jpg could save 2.5KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://whatnowimg.hindustantimes.com/img/2017/08/30/2a21d11d-1c40-4be0-b015-9637f4e7e826_1_300X200.jpg could save 1.6KiB (12% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://hindustantimes.com/
http://www.hindustantimes.com/
http://m.hindustantimes.com/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 63% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s3.amazonaws.com/static.evq1.com/ba1453ba-93b2-476c-8e2d-4d7b2***1ae61.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://whatnowimg.hindustantimes.com/img/2017/08/30/2a21d11d-1c40-4be0-b015-9637f4e7e826_1_300X200.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KSLPR3B (15 minutes)
http://ecdn.firstimpression.io/fi_client.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://widget.cloud.opta.net/subscriptions/v3_f84d5f785761edfc1d7f5412b0290393.json (4 hours)
http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/htmedialtd-hindustantimescom/loader.js (4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://m.hindu…iEHSpYhYN.html">Dembele fails…lona unveiling</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/videos/sports" class="categoryBox-li…rts-cb-section">sports</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/photos/india-…ri-lanka-2017/" class="categoryBox-li…017-cb-section">india-vs-sri-lanka-2017</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/photos/india/" class="categoryBox-li…dia-cb-section">india</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://popup.t…me Thumbnails:" class="trc_mobile_adc…n_position_top"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Regional/India
News and Media/Online News

What sites are related to hindustantimes.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Eomportal-Instance: S160.21
ETag: m3th0d3p2-3d1d11-8c5
Last-Modified: Wed, 30 Aug 2017 21:28:02 GMT
Server: nginx
Content-Length: 181892
Cache-Control: no-cache
Date: Wed, 30 Aug 2017 21:37:06 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS a18-64.akam.net 499
NS a20-65.akam.net 499
NS a1-232.akam.net 499
NS a7-66.akam.net 499
NS a16-67.akam.net 499

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
20 years 11 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: HINDUSTANTIMES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 435576_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-24T08:23:07Z
Creation Date: 1996-08-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-13T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: HT Media Limited
Registrant Organization: HT Media Limited
Registrant Street: 18-20 Kasturba Gandhi Marg
Registrant City: New Delhi
Registrant State/Province: New Delhi
Registrant Postal Code: 110001
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.9810284949
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: HT Media Limited
Admin Organization: HT Media Limited
Admin Street: 18-20 Kasturba Gandhi Marg
Admin City: New Delhi
Admin State/Province: New Delhi
Admin Postal Code: 110001
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.9810284949
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: HT Media Limited
Tech Organization: HT Media Limited
Tech Street: 18-20 Kasturba Gandhi Marg
Tech City: New Delhi
Tech State/Province: New Delhi
Tech Postal Code: 110001
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.9810284949
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A16-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A1-232.AKAM.NET
Name Server: DNS2.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-30T21:37:15Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HINDUSTANTIMES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 435576_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-28T08:51:59Z
Creation Date: 1996-08-14T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-13T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A1-232.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A16-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: DNS2.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-30T21:37:07Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

token.cloudwith.me
2 secs
mezeze.com
2 secs
bigasspoint.com
9 secs
bioxan.es
41 secs
meyerwilson.com
1 min
etiqueta.co.uk
1 min
lienket.vn
1 min
uhrzeit.org
1 min
biovsm.fr
1 min
meyeden.co.il
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hindustantimes.com widget